Class Schedule 2022-2023

Classes go from September 17th 2022 to June 12th 2023

Printable schedule below

For fees and registration click the button 

 

Any questions, contact us at info@jay9dance.com or (416) 261-9312

Creative Movement Program:

​​Creative Movement - Toddler (2 yrs)SESSIONS 

        Wednesdays 5:00-5:30 pm

Creative Movement - Toddler (2 yrs)SESSIONS 

        Thursdays 10:30-11:00 am

Creative Movement - Toddler (2 yrs)SESSIONS 

        Saturdays 11:45am-12:15 pm

Creative Movement - Pre-School 1 (3 yrs)

        Wednesdays 5:30-6:00 pm

Creative Movement - Pre-School 1 (3 yrs)

        Saturdays 9:00-9:30 am

Creative Movement - Pre-School 2 (4 yrs)

       Tuesdays 5:30-6:00 pm

Creative Movement - Pre-School 2 (4 yrs)

        Saturdays 10:15-10:45 am

 
Ballet Foundation Program:

​Foundations 1 Ballet (5-6 yrs)

         Wednesdays 6:00-6:45 pm

Foundations 1 Ballet (5-6 yrs)

         Saturdays 9:30-10:15 am

Foundations 2 Ballet (6-7 yrs)

         Saturdays 10:00-10:45 am

Foundations 2/Primary Ballet (6-8 yrs)

         Tuesdays 6:00-6:45 pm

 


Ballet Program – SCBVM – The Society of Classical Ballet (Vaganova Method):

* Ballet Exams are available for SCBVM classes, but are not mandatory

Primary Ballet – SCBVM (7-8 yrs)

         Saturdays 9:15-10:00 am

Level 1 Ballet – SCBVM (8-9 yrs)

         Tuesdays 6:45-7:30pm

Level 2-3 Ballet – SCBVM (9-11 yrs)

        Saturdays 10:45-11:45 am

Level 4 ballet – SCBVM (11-12 yrs)

         Wednesdays 7:30-8:30 pm

Level 5 ballet – SCBVM (12-14 yrs)

         Mondays 7:00-8:00 pm

Level 5 ballet – SCBVM <exam prep> (12-14 yrs)

         Tuesdays 7:45-8:45 pm

Level 7 Ballet – SCBVM (15 & Up)

        Mondays 5:00-6:15 pm

Level 7 Ballet – SCBVM <exam prep> (15 & up)

         Thursdays 5:30-6:45 pm

Intermediate Ballet – SCBVM – (16 & up)

         Tuesdays 4:00-5:30 pm

         Thursdays 4:00-5:00 pm

         Saturdays 1:00 -2:30 pm

Pre-Pointe/Pointe (by audition only)

         Mondays 8:30-9:00 pm

Pointe – Level 7 Ballet & up (by audition only)

         Thursdays 5:00-5:30 pm

 

 

Modern/Contemporary Program:

​Inter 1-3 Modern/Contemporary (9-12 yrs)

        Wednesdays 6:45-7:30 pm

Inter 4 Modern/ Contemporary (12-14 yrs)

        Mondays 6:15-7:00 pm

Sr. 1 Modern/Contemporary (14 & up)

        Thursdays 6:45-7:30 pm

Adv. 1-2 Modern/Contemporary (15 & up)  

       Mondays 4:00-5:00 pm

 ​

Musical Theatre Program:

Musical Theatre for Tweens (9-12 yrs)

        Thursdays 7:30-8:15 pm
Musical Theatre for Teens (13 & up)

        Mondays 8:45-9:30 pm

Jazz/Tap Program:

Jr. 1-2 Jazz/Tap (5-8 yrs)

        Saturdays 11:00-11:45 am 


Jazz/Lyrical Program:

Inter 1-2 Jazz (9-12 yrs)

        Thursdays 6:15-7:00 pm

Inter 5/Sr. 1 Jazz/Lyrical (13 & up)

        Tuesdays 6:45-7:45 pm

Tap Program:

Inter 1-2 Tap (9-12 yrs)

        Thursdays 7:00-7:30 pm

Inter 3-5 Tap (13 & up)

        Thursdays 7:30-8:15 pm


Hip Hop Program:

 Hip Hop for Kids (5-8 yrs)

        Tuesdays 6:00-6:45 pm

 Hip Hop for Tweens (9-12 yrs)

        Tuesdays  5:15-6:00 pm
Hip Hop for Teens (13 & up)

        Tuesdays 7:45-8:30 pm

 

Acro Program:

Acro A (7-9 yrs/0-3 yrs experience) **        

         Saturdays 12:00-1:00 pm

Acro B-C (9-12 yrs/3+ yrs experience) **

         Saturdays 1:00-2:00 pm

​ Acro B-C (13 & up/3+ yrs experience) **

         Saturdays 2:00-3:00 pm

 

 

** = level assesment required (please contact our office)

Super Kids Program (mixed movement):

 Super Kids Dance  (4-6yrs) SESSIONS

        Saturdays 12:30-1:00 pm



Adult Program:   DROP-IN

Adult Contemporary 

         Mondays   8:30-9:30 pm

Adult Hip Hop 

        Tuesdays 8:30-9:30 pm

Adult Ballet 

        Wednesdays 8:30-9:30 pm

Adult Barre Strength/Stretch

        Thursdays 8:15-9:15 pm

Adult Tap 

         Thursdays 8:15-9:15 pm

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle