Class Schedule 2019-2020

Classes go from Monday, September 9th 2019 to Monday, June 15th 2020

Printable schedule below

For fees and registration contact us at info@jay9dance.com or (416) 261-9312


Creative Movement Program:

- Creative Movement/Toddler  (2 yrs.)
                Mondays 4:30-5:00 pm

                Thursdays 4:30-5:00 pm
                Saturdays 9:00-9:30 am
- Creative Movement/Pre-School 1 (3 yrs.)
                Thursdays 5:00-5:30 pm
                Saturdays 9:00-9:30 am
- Creative Movement/Pre-School 2 (4 yrs.)
                Thursdays 5:00-5:30 pm
                Saturdays 10:30-11:00 am

Ballet Foundation Program:

- Foundation 1 Ballet (5-6 yrs.)
                Mondays 5:00-5:45 pm
                Saturdays 9:30-10:15 am
- Foundation 2 Ballet (6-7 yrs.)
                Saturdays 9:30-10:15 am

Ballet Program (SORB - Society of Russian Ballet):

* Ballet Exams are available for SORB classes, but are not mandatory

- Primary Ballet (7-8 yrs.)
                Thursdays 5:30-6:15 pm
                Saturdays 11:00-11:45 am
- Level 1 Ballet (8-9 yrs.)
                Thursdays 7:15-8:15 pm
                Saturdays 3:00-4:00 pm
- Level 2 Ballet (9-10 yrs.)
                Mondays 5:45-6:45 pm
- Level 3 Ballet (10-11 yrs.)
                Wednesdays 5:45-6:45 pm

                Saturdays 1:30-2:30 pm
- Level 4 Ballet (11-13 yrs.)
                Thursdays 6:15-7:15 pm
- Level 5 Ballet (13yrs & up)
                Mondays 7:45-9:00 pm

Modern/Contemporary Program:


- Inter. 1-2 modern/contemporary (9-12 yrs.)
                Wednesdays 6:45-7:30 pm
- Inter. 3 modern/contemporary (13yrs & up)
                Wednesdays 7:30-8:15 pm

Musical Theatre Program:


- Inter. 1-2 Musical Theatre (8-12 yrs.)
                Saturdays 12:45-1:30 pm
- Inter. 3 Musical Theatre (13yrs & up)
                Wednesdays 8:15-9:00 pm

Jazz/Tap Program:


- Jr. 1 Jazz/Tap (5-6 yrs.)
                Thursdays 5:30-6:15 pm
- Jr. 2 Jazz/Tap (7-8 yrs.)
                Thursdays 6:15-7:00 pm
- Inter. 1-2 Jazz/Tap (9-12 yrs.)
                                          Thursdays 8:30-9:30 pm


Jazz Program:


- Inter. 3 Jazz (13 & up)
                Saturdays 11:00 am-12:00 pm

Tap Program:


- Inter. 3 Tap (13yrs & up)
                Thursdays 9:00-9:45 pm

Hip Hop Program:


- Jr. 1-2 Hip Hop (6-8 yrs.)
                Saturdays 10:15-11:00 am
- Inter. 1-2 Hip Hop (9-12 yrs.)
                Saturdays 1:30-2:15 pm
- Inter. 3 Hip Hop (13 & up)
                Thursdays 7:00-7:45 pm

Lyrical Program:


- Inter. 3 Lyrical (13yrs & up)
                Saturdays 12:30-1:30 pm

 

Acro Program:


- Acro A-B (7-11 yrs)

0-3 yrs. experience/gymnastics equivalent
                Saturdays 4:00-4:45 pm

- Acro A-B (12yrs & up)

0-3 yrs. experience/gymnastics equivalent
                Saturdays 2:15-3:00 pm

- Acro C (12yrs & up)

5+ yrs. experience/gymnastics equivalent
                Thursdays 8:15-9:15 pm

 

Super Kids Program:


- Super Kids Dance (4-6 yrs.)
                Saturdays 12:15-12:45 pm

Adult Drop-in Program:


- Adult Ballet/Contemporary
                Wednesdays 9:00-10:00 pm
- Adult Hip Hop
                Saturdays 3:00-4:00 pm

-Adult Modern/Contemporary

                 Mondays 5:45-6:45 pm