top of page

Class Schedule 2023-2024

Classes go from September 16th 2023 to June 10th 2024

Printable schedule below

For fees and registration click the button 

 

Any questions, contact us at info@jay9dance.com or (416) 261-9312

Creative Movement Program:

​​Creative Movement - Toddler (2 yrs)SESSIONS 

        Wednesdays 5:00-5:30 pm

Creative Movement - Toddler (2 yrs)SESSIONS 

        Thursdays 10:30-11:00 am

Creative Movement - Toddler (2 yrs)SESSIONS 

        Saturdays 11:30-12:00 pm

Creative Movement - Pre-School 1 (3 yrs)

        Thursdays 5:00-5:30 pm

Creative Movement - Pre-School 1 (3 yrs)

        Saturdays 9:00-9:30 am

Creative Movement - Pre-School 2 (4 yrs)

       Wednesdays 5:30-6:00 pm

Creative Movement - Pre-School 2 (4 yrs)

        Saturdays 9:30-10:00 am

 

Ballet Foundation Program:

Foundations 1 Ballet (5-6 yrs)

         Tuesdays 5:00-5:45 pm

Foundations 1 Ballet (5-6 yrs)

         Saturdays 9:15-10:00 am

Foundations 2 Ballet (6-7 yrs)

         Wednesdays 6:00-6:45 pm

Foundations 2 Ballet (6-7 yrs)

         Saturdays 10:00-10:45 am

 


Ballet Program – SCBVM – The Society of Classical Ballet (Vaganova Method):

* Ballet Exams are available for SCBVM classes, but are not mandatory

Primary Ballet (7-8 yrs)

         Tuesdays 5:45-6:30 pm

Primary Ballet (7-8 yrs)

         Saturdays 10:00-10:45 pm

Level 1-2 Ballet – SCBVM (8-10 yrs)

        Tuesdays 6:30-7:30 pm

Level 3 Ballet – SCBVM (10-12 yrs)

        Saturdays 1:00-2:00 pm

Level 5 ballet – SCBVM (12-14 yrs)

         Wednesdays 7:30-8:30 pm

Level 5 ballet – SCBVM  (12-14 yrs)

         Saturdays 1:30-2:30 pm

Level 6 ballet – SCBVM (13-15 yrs)

         Mondays 7:15-8:30 pm

Level 6 ballet – SCBVM (13-15 yrs)

         Tuesdays 7:45-8:45 pm

Level 8 Ballet – SCBVM (15 & Up)

        Mondays 5:30-6:45 pm

Level 8 Ballet – SCBVM (15 & up)

         Thursdays 5:30-6:45 pm

Pre-Pointe/Pointe (by audition only)

         Saturdays 2:30-3:00 pm

Pointe – Level 6 Ballet (by audition only)

         Mondays 6:45-7:15 pm

Pointe – Level 8 Ballet  (by audition only)

         Mondays 5:00-5:30 pm

 

 

Modern/Contemporary Program:

Inter 3/4 Modern/Contemporary (11-14 yrs)

        Wednesdays 6:45-7:30 pm

Inter 5 Modern/ Contemporary (13-15 yrs)

        Tuesdays 8:45-9:30 pm

Sr. 1-2 Modern/Contemporary (15 & up)

        Thursdays 7:00-7:45 pm

 ​

Musical Theatre Program:

Musical Theatre for Tweens (9-13 yrs)

        Thursdays 7:45-8:45 pm
Musical Theatre for Teens (14 & up)

        Saturdays 12:45-1:30 pm

Jazz/Tap Program:
Jr. 1-2 Jazz/Tap (5-8 yrs)

        Saturdays 10:45-11:30 am 

Inter 1-2 Jazz/Tap (8-10 yrs)

        Thursdays 5:45-6:30 pm 

 

Jazz Program:

Inter 3-4 Jazz (10 -14)

        Thursdays 6:30-7:15 pm

 
Jazz/Lyrical Program:

Sr 1-2 Jazz (14yrs and up)

        Tuesdays 6:45-7:45 pm

 

Tap Program:

Inter 3-4 Tap (10-14 yrs)

        Thursdays 7:15-7:45 pm

Inter 5- Sr 1 Tap (15 & up)

        Thursdays 7:45-8:30 pm


Hip Hop Program:

Hip Hop for Kids (5-8 yrs)

        Tuesdays 6:00-6:45 pm

 Hip Hop for Tweens (9-12 yrs)

        Tuesdays 5:15-6:0 pm
Hip Hop for Teens (13 & up)

        Tuesdays 7:45-8:30 pm

 

Acro Program:

Acro A-B (6-10 yrs/0-3 yrs experience) **           Saturdays 10:45-11:45 am

Acro C-D (11 & up/4+ yrs experience) **

         Saturdays 12:00-1:00 pm

** = level assesment required (please contact our office)

Super Kids Program (mixed movement):

 Super Kids Dance Jr (3-5yrs) SESSIONS

        Saturdays 12:15-12:45 pm

Super Kids Dance Sr. (5-7yrs) SESSIONS

        Saturdays 2:00-2:30 pm

 

Adult Program:   DROP-IN
Adult Contemporary 

         Mondays   8:30-9:30 pm

Adult Hip Hop 

        Tuesdays 8:30-9:30 pm

Adult Ballet 

        Wednesdays 8:30-9:30 pm

Adult Barre Strength & Stretch

        Thursdays 8:30-9:30 pm

Adult Tap 

         Thursdays 8:30-9:30 pm

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle
bottom of page