Class Schedule 2020-2021

Classes go from September 21st 2020 to June 14th 2021

(Monday classes will go until June 21st, 2021)

Printable schedule below

For fees and registration click the button 

 

Any questions, contact us at info@jay9dance.com or (416) 261-9312

Creative Movement Program:

Creative Movement - Toddler (2 yrs)

        Saturdays 9:00-9:30

Creative Movement - Toddler (2 yrs)

        Tuesdays   5:00-5:30

Creative Movement - Pre-School 1 (3 yrs)

        Wednesdays 5:30-6:00

Creative Movement - Pre-School 1 (3 yrs)

        Saturdays 1:00-1:30

Creative Movement - Pre-School 2 (4 yrs)

        Tuesdays   5:45-6:15

Creative Movement - Pre-School 2 (4 yrs)

        Saturdays 1:40-2:10

 

Ballet Foundation Program:

Foundations Ballet 1 (5-6 yrs)

        Tuesdays   6:25-7:10

Foundations Ballet 1 (5-6 yrs)

         Saturdays 12:05-12:50

Foundations Ballet 2 (6-7 yrs)

         Wednesdays 6:10-6:55

Foundations Ballet 2 (6-7 yrs)

         Saturdays 12:10-12:55


Ballet Program (SRB - Society of Russian Ballet):

* Ballet Exams are available for SRB classes, but are not mandatory

Primary Ballet - SRB (7-8 yrs)

         Saturdays 11:20-12:05

Level 1 Ballet - SRB (8-9 yrs)

         Saturdays 9:40-10:40

Level 2 Ballet - SRB (9-10 yrs)

        Saturdays 2:50-3:50

Level 3-4 ballet - SRB (10-13 yrs)

         Mondays 6:50-7:50

Level 6 Ballet - SRB (14 & Up)

        Mondays 5:00-6:15

Level 6 Ballet - SRB <exam prep> (14 & up)

         Thursdays 5:00-6:00

Primary Ballet - SRB (7-8 yrs)

        Wednesdays 7:00-7:45

Pointe (by audition only)

         Mondays 6:15-6:45

 

 

Modern/Contemporary Program:

Inter 1 Modern/Contemporary (9-10 yrs)

        Saturdays 4:05-4:40

Inter 2-3 Modern/ Comtemporary (11-14 yrs)

        Mondays 8:00-8:45

Inter. 4 Modern/Contemporary (14 & up)

        Tuesdays 7:20-8:05

 ​

Musical Theatre Program:

 

Musical Theatre for Children (6-8 yrs)

        Saturdays 10:45-11:15

Musical Theatre for Tweens (9-12 yrs)

        Wednesdays 7:50-8:35
Musical Theatre for Teens (13 & up)

        Tuesdays 8:10-8:55

Jazz/Tap Program:


Jr. 1 Jazz/Tap (5-6 yrs)

        Saturdays 1:00-1:45

Jr 2 Jazz/Tap (7-8 yrs)

        Thursdays 5:30-6:15

Inter 1-2 Jazz/Tap (9-12 yrs)

        Thursday 7:10-7:55

 


Jazz Program:


Inter.3-4 Jazz (13 & up)

        Saturdays 2:50-3:50


Hip Hop Program:

 

Jr. 1 Hip Hop (5-6 yrs)

        Saturdays 11:10-11:55

 Jr. 2 Hip Hop (7-8 yrs)

        Saturdays 10:20-11:05

 Inter. 1-2 Hip Hop (9-12 yrs)

        Saturdays 2:00-2:45
Inter 3-4 Hip Hop (13 & up)

        Thursdays 6:20-7:05



Lyrical Program:


Inter. 3-4 Lyrical (13 & up)

        Saturdays 4:00-5:00


 

Acro Program:


Acro A-B (7-11 yrs/0-4 experience)**

        Thursdays 6:05-6:50

Acro C (12 yrs & up/ 5+experience)**

        Thursdays 7:00-8:00

Acro A-B (12 & up/0-4yrs experience)**

        Thursdays 8:10-8:55

 

** = level assesment required (please contact our office)

Super Kids Program:

 

Super Kids Dance  (4-6yrs)

        Saturdays 9:30-10:00

Adult Drop-in Program:


Adult Contemporary *Drop-in

         Tuesdays   9:00-10:00

Adult Ballet *Drop-in

        Wednesdays 9:00-10:00

Adult Barre Stretch/Strength *Drop-in

        Thursdays 9:00-10:00

Adult Hip Hop *Drop-in

        Thursdays 8:00-9:00

Teen/Adult Tap *Drop-in

         Thursdays 9:05-10:05

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle